Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool

To enjoy your vacation in Ho Chi Minh City, stay at Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool Ho Chi Minh City, which is just 1.6 km from Takashimaya Vietnam Shopping Center and around 25 minutes' walk from the friendly Artinus 3D Art Museum. The apartment is situated 3.5 km from Hoa Hung train station and just near Tram Xe - Khanh Hoi bus station.

Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comfort facilities like a trouser press and air conditioning. Along with a writing table, the interior also features sound-proof windows. The bathroom comes with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.

Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool includes self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for guests' convenience.

Tan Dinh Roman Catholic Church is nearly 10 minutes' drive away, while Bo De Pagoda is approximately a 5-minute ride from this apartment. Tan Son Nhat International airport is only 5 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool Ho Chi Minh City
Millennium Apartment Saigon
Mobile-only price

Millennium Apartment Saigon

0 m from property
Genius Apartment Millennium Free Pool
Mobile-only price

Genius Apartment Millennium Free Pool

0 m from property
USD 2 USD 2
per night
Roy City House
Mobile-only price

Roy City House

0 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    11 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    3.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bedroom

    • Electric blankets

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool?
      Popular spots near Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool include Tan Dinh Roman Catholic Church, Takashimaya Vietnam Shopping Center, the Offbeat Artinus 3D Art Family Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool?
      Guests can stay at Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool for a minimum of $47 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool?
      Guests of Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Baba's Kitchen offering healthy cuisine located just near this apartment or opt for Tea Avenue where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tan Son Nhat International
    11 km

    Train stations

    Hoa Hung Train Station
    3.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Emerald Apartment Millennium Free Pool Ho Chi Minh City

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close